Results

FORMS/BREAKING
KATA/FORMS
Children Yellow Belt
1. Evan Durden
2. Caleb Neece
3. Lia Barton
4. Jacob Neece
5. Riley Snedd
6. Dakota Barton

Children Green Belt
1. Sage Garduque
2. Simon Garduque

White Belt
1. Heidi Elrod
2. Elizabeth Dillon

Yellow Belt
1. Miriam Gritis
2. Andrew Cruz
3. Jason Stair
4. Matthew Martin
5. Steven Davis
6. Brandon Smith
7. Michael Bien

Blue Belt
1. Ajay Sharma
2. Henry Abilla
3. Oliver Prince
4. Megan Powell
5. Ken Barton
6. Kim Durden
7. Stephanie Fochtman
8. Nathan Neece

Blue/Green Belt
1. Susan Elrod
2. Chengyuan Cai
3. David Register

Brown Belt
1. Rodrigo Tapia
2. Olivia Ibilibor
3. Daniel Williams

Red Belt
1. Nick Cotie
2. Brett Beery
3. Matthew Simmons

Black Belt (1st Degree)
1. Joel Dover
2. Russell Goetze
3. Matthew McCandless
4. Seth Brown
5. Ben Richards
6. Ben Dawkins
7. Dara Deckert
8. Padmanand Nambiar
9. Rob Jones

Black Belt (2nd Degree)
1. Robert Ng
2. Robert Bishop
3. Sarah Sjoberg
4. Sam Cook

Black Belt (High Ranks)
1. Ken Blumreich
2. Erik Hofmeister
3. Dean Wallace
4. Matt Alston
5. Kacy Welsh

SYNCHRONIZED KATA
Yellow Belt
1. Jose Buenrostro, Ojo, Matthew Martin
2. Michael Bien, Steven Davis, Brandon Smith

Blue/Green Belt
1. Megan Powell, Oliver Prince
2. Susan Elrod, Ajay Sharma, Stephanie Fochtman
3. Sage Garduge, Simon Garduque

Brown/Black Belt
1. Sarah Sjoberg, Dara Deckert
2. Ken Blumreich, Kacy Welsh
3. Ben Dawkins, Daniel Williams

BREAKING
Children
1. Simon Garduqe
2. Caleb Neece
3. Lia Barton

Lower Ranks
1. Brandon Smith
2. Michael Bien

Upper Ranks
1. Sam Cook
2. Ken Barton

FIGHTING
*Seeding was random draw, losers of semifinals fought for 3rd place

POINT SPARRING
*Different Divisions assigned by height
Division 1
1. Ajay Sharma
2. David Register
3. Miriam Gritis
 
Division 2
1. Chengyuan Cai
2. Matthew Simmons
3. Nick Cotie
 
Division 3
1. Matthew Martin
2. Andrew Cruz
3. Steven Davis
 
Division 4
1. Rodrigo Tapia
2. Jose Buenrostro
3. Olivia Ibilibor
 
White Belt Division
1. Kim Durden
2. Jacob Spalding
3. Heidi Elrod
 
Black Belt Division 1
1. Robert Ng
2. Sarah Sjoberg
3. Seth Brown

Black Belt Division 2
1. Joel Dover
2. Matt Alston
3. Ben Richards
 
GRAPPLING
Female Advanced Division
1. Kacy Welsh
2. Martha Vang
3. Dana Harbin
 
Female Novice Division
1. Heidi Elrod
2. Sarah Sjoberg
3. Olivia Ibilibor
 
Male Novice Division
1. Steven Davis
2. Nick Cotie
3. Rob Jones
 
Male Advanced Division
1. Keith Roop-Eckart
2. Adrian Brunyata
3. Ben Dawkins

SEMI-KNOCKDOWN
Female Division
1. Kacy Welsh
2. Martha Vang

Male Advanced Division
1. Matthew McCandless
2. Adrian Brunyata
3. Rob Jones
 
Male Upper Weight Division
1. Jason Stair
2. Keith Roop-Eckart
3. Brandon Smith
 
Male Lower Weight Division
1. David Register
2. Ajay Sharma
3. Jacob Spalding

Children Division
1. Simon Garduque
2. Evan Durden
3. Jacob Neece

Comments